Home › Wardrobe assembly

Wardrobe assembly · New York City

Wardrobe assembly
in NYC.

IKEA PAX, freestanding wardrobes and armoires — built square, doors aligned.

Get your price Call (347) 905‑2749

5.0 ★ on Google · 185 reviews · 3,000+ jobs · Insured $1M

Wardrobe assembly in NYC.

Flat prices.
No surprises.

One price per item. No hourly billing, no travel fee — the same in all five boroughs. $80 minimum per visit.

Wardrobe2 doors / 4 doors$100 / $150
Wardrobe with drawers4 doors + 2 drawers$200
IKEA PAX framedoors, drawers and inserts priced separately$60
Closet systemcustom closet system$150

Full list of 40+ items on the pricing page · Not listed? Send a photo for a flat quote.

Good to know.

PAX walls

$60 per PAX frame. Wall anchoring is included; doors, drawers, interior shelves and organizers are priced separately — send a photo of your plan for an exact total.

Freestanding wardrobes

$100 for 2 doors, $150 for 4 doors, $200 with 4 doors and drawers.

Doors aligned

Hinges adjusted so every door closes flush — the part most DIY builds skip.

Tight rooms

Tall wardrobes are built in the room and stood up safely, with ceiling clearance checked first.

Across all five boroughs.

Real apartments.
Real work.

New Yorkers say it best.

5.0 on Google from 185 reviews.

★★★★★
My guy waltzed in at 5:30pm with a cup of black coffee and literally built my entire apartment in a few hours. He's a legend.
Jake R.Williamsburg · Full apartment
★★★★★
Arrived on time, was efficient, and completed every task I asked for. Respectful, professional, and even brought all of his own tools.
Michael T.Brooklyn · Bed + dresser
★★★★★
So accommodating — even willing to come back in the evening to make sure everything was finished. Highly recommend.
Sarah M.Upper West Side · IKEA PAX

Questions? Answers.

How much does wardrobe assembly cost?

$100 (2 doors), $150 (4 doors), $200 (4 doors + 2 drawers); IKEA PAX is $60 per frame.

Do you anchor wardrobes to the wall?

Yes. For IKEA PAX wall anchoring is included in the $60 per frame; for other wardrobes it is priced by wall type.

Can you build a PAX from the IKEA planner?

Yes — send the planner printout or a screenshot and we'll price it.

Same‑day?

Often — text (347) 905‑2749.

See your exact price
in two minutes.

Add your items, pick a time, done.