Home › Bed assembly

Bed assembly · New York City

Bed assembly
in NYC.

Platform, storage, lift, bunk and Murphy beds. One flat price per bed.

Get your price Call (347) 905‑2749

5.0 ★ on Google · 185 reviews · 3,000+ jobs · Insured $1M

Bed assembly in NYC.

Flat prices.
No surprises.

One price per item. No hourly billing, no travel fee — the same in all five boroughs. $80 minimum per visit.

Standard bedany size, platform or slat frame$120
Bed with storage / lift bed$150 / $180
Bunk bedrequires 2 people — second person +75%$200
Murphy bedrequires 2 people — second person +75%$250
Baby crib$100

Full list of 40+ items on the pricing page · Not listed? Send a photo for a flat quote.

Good to know.

Any frame

IKEA MALM and HEMNES, Wayfair, Zinus, Amazon platform beds, upholstered frames and headboards.

Storage & lift beds

Gas‑lift mechanisms are adjusted and tested before we leave — $150 with drawers, $180 with lift.

Bunk & loft beds

Built and tightened for kids' rooms. Two installers: second person +75% of the item price.

Old bed out

Need the old frame taken apart first? Old furniture disassembly is $50.

Across all five boroughs.

Real apartments.
Real work.

New Yorkers say it best.

5.0 on Google from 185 reviews.

★★★★★
My guy waltzed in at 5:30pm with a cup of black coffee and literally built my entire apartment in a few hours. He's a legend.
Jake R.Williamsburg · Full apartment
★★★★★
Arrived on time, was efficient, and completed every task I asked for. Respectful, professional, and even brought all of his own tools.
Michael T.Brooklyn · Bed + dresser
★★★★★
So accommodating — even willing to come back in the evening to make sure everything was finished. Highly recommend.
Sarah M.Upper West Side · IKEA PAX

Questions? Answers.

How much does bed assembly cost in NYC?

$120 for a standard bed of any size, $150 with storage drawers, $180 with a lift mechanism, $200 for a bunk bed and $250 for a Murphy bed.

How long does it take?

A standard bed usually takes under an hour; storage and lift beds take longer.

Do you take apart my old bed?

Yes — old furniture disassembly is $50.

Same‑day?

Often — text a photo to (347) 905‑2749.

See your exact price
in two minutes.

Add your items, pick a time, done.