Home › IKEA assembly

IKEA assembly · New York City

IKEA assembly
in Manhattan.

PAX, MALM, HEMNES, KALLAX, BESTÅ — every IKEA series, flat price per item.

Get your price Call (347) 905‑2749

5.0 ★ on Google · 185 reviews · 3,000+ jobs · Insured $1M

IKEA assembly in Manhattan.

Flat prices.
No surprises.

One price per item. No hourly billing, no travel fee — the same in all five boroughs. $80 minimum per visit.

IKEA PAX framedoors, drawers and inserts priced separately$60
Standard bedany size, platform or slat frame$120
Bed with storage / lift bed$150 / $180
Dresser3 / 6 / 8 / 9 drawers$80 / $120 / $140 / $150
Wardrobe2 doors / 4 doors$100 / $150
Standing / Uplift desk$80
Sofa / loveseat$130 / $80
TV standfloor / wall-mounted$80 / $100

Full list of 40+ items on the pricing page · Not listed? Send a photo for a flat quote.

Good to know.

PAX

$60 per frame. Interior parts and doors priced separately — send your planner for a total.

MALM & HEMNES

Beds $120, storage beds $150; dressers $80–$150 depending on drawers.

Anything not listed

KALLAX, BILLY, BESTÅ, ALEX — text a photo of the box and we send the flat price.

Manhattan buildings

COI and service elevator handled ahead of the appointment.

Across all five boroughs.

Real apartments.
Real work.

New Yorkers say it best.

5.0 on Google from 185 reviews.

★★★★★
My guy waltzed in at 5:30pm with a cup of black coffee and literally built my entire apartment in a few hours. He's a legend.
Jake R.Williamsburg · Full apartment
★★★★★
Arrived on time, was efficient, and completed every task I asked for. Respectful, professional, and even brought all of his own tools.
Michael T.Brooklyn · Bed + dresser
★★★★★
So accommodating — even willing to come back in the evening to make sure everything was finished. Highly recommend.
Sarah M.Upper West Side · IKEA PAX

Questions? Answers.

How much is IKEA assembly in Manhattan?

Flat per item: PAX $60 per frame, a standard bed $120, a 6‑drawer dresser $120.

Do you assemble every IKEA series?

Yes. For items not on our list, send a photo and we'll quote a flat price.

Can you send a COI?

Yes, $1M general liability.

Same‑day?

Often — text (347) 905‑2749.

See your exact price
in two minutes.

Add your items, pick a time, done.