Home › Furniture assembly Upper West Side

Furniture Assembly · Upper West Side

Furniture assembly
on the Upper West Side.

Family apartments between the parks. Wardrobes, kids' rooms, home offices — flat prices.

Get your price Call (347) 905‑2749

5.0 ★ on Google · 185 reviews · 3,000+ jobs · Insured $1M

Furniture assembly on the Upper West Side.

Flat prices.
No surprises.

One price per item. No hourly billing, no travel fee — the same in all five boroughs.

Dresser3 / 6 / 8 / 9 drawers$80 / $120 / $140 / $150
Standard bedany size, platform or slat frame$120
Bed with storage / lift bed$150 / $180
IKEA PAX framedoors, drawers and inserts priced separately$60
Wardrobe2 doors / 4 doors$100 / $150
Sofa / loveseat$130 / $80
Standing / Uplift desk$80
TV mountingdrywall / brick or concrete / above fireplace$120 / $160 / $180

Full list of 40+ items on the pricing page · Not listed? Send a photo for a flat quote.

Good to know.

PAX & closet walls

Prewar closets are small — PAX walls and closet systems are among the most common UWS jobs. One of our reviews is from a PAX build here.

Kids' rooms

Bunk beds $200, cribs $100, dressers from $80.

Doorman buildings

COI and service‑elevator bookings handled ahead of time.

Home offices

Standing desks $80, chairs $25, shelves $20 each.

Neighborhoods we cover near Upper West Side.

ZIP codes: 10023, 10024, 10025, 10069

Real apartments.
Real work.

New Yorkers say it best.

5.0 on Google from 185 reviews.

★★★★★
So accommodating — even willing to come back in the evening to make sure everything was finished. Highly recommend.
Sarah M.Upper West Side · IKEA PAX
★★★★★
In three hours he connected my sectional, put two tables together, built a clothing rack and assembled chairs.
Amanda K.Chelsea · Sofa + dining set
★★★★★
Professional and efficient. He cleaned up his workspace nicely before he left. We would happily request Iurii again.
Laura S.Midtown · Office furniture

Questions? Answers.

Do you cover Morningside Heights?

Yes — the whole Upper West Side, ZIPs 10023, 10024, 10025 and 10069, including Morningside Heights and Manhattan Valley.

How much is a closet system?

$150 for a custom closet system; IKEA PAX is $60 per frame.

Can you send a COI?

Yes, usually the same day.

Weekends?

Yes, 8 AM–11 PM, seven days.

See your exact price
in two minutes.

Add your items, pick a time, done.