Home › Furniture assembly Upper East Side

Furniture Assembly · Upper East Side

Furniture assembly
on the Upper East Side.

Prewar co‑ops, doorman rentals and Yorkville walk‑ups. COI ready, flat price per item.

Get your price Call (347) 905‑2749

5.0 ★ on Google · 185 reviews · 3,000+ jobs · Insured $1M

Furniture assembly on the Upper East Side.

Flat prices.
No surprises.

One price per item. No hourly billing, no travel fee — the same in all five boroughs.

Dresser3 / 6 / 8 / 9 drawers$80 / $120 / $140 / $150
Standard bedany size, platform or slat frame$120
Bed with storage / lift bed$150 / $180
IKEA PAX framedoors, drawers and inserts priced separately$60
Wardrobe2 doors / 4 doors$100 / $150
Sofa / loveseat$130 / $80
Standing / Uplift desk$80
TV mountingdrywall / brick or concrete / above fireplace$120 / $160 / $180

Full list of 40+ items on the pricing page · Not listed? Send a photo for a flat quote.

Good to know.

Co‑op rules

UES co‑ops are strict: COI with exact certificate‑holder wording, weekday work hours, booked service elevator. We plan everything around it.

Prewar layouts

Long hallways and tight turns — wardrobes and beds are built in the room, never forced through doorways.

Yorkville walk‑ups

Fourth floor, no elevator? Add box carrying in the calculator: $10 per box per floor.

Quiet, clean work

We protect floors, keep the noise to building hours and leave the cardboard flattened and bundled.

Neighborhoods we cover near Upper East Side.

ZIP codes: 10021, 10028, 10065, 10075, 10128

Real apartments.
Real work.

New Yorkers say it best.

5.0 on Google from 185 reviews.

★★★★★
So accommodating — even willing to come back in the evening to make sure everything was finished. Highly recommend.
Sarah M.Upper West Side · IKEA PAX
★★★★★
In three hours he connected my sectional, put two tables together, built a clothing rack and assembled chairs.
Amanda K.Chelsea · Sofa + dining set
★★★★★
Professional and efficient. He cleaned up his workspace nicely before he left. We would happily request Iurii again.
Laura S.Midtown · Office furniture

Questions? Answers.

Can you work in a co‑op that requires a COI?

Yes. We carry $1,000,000 general liability and send a certificate with your building's exact wording.

Which ZIP codes?

10021, 10028, 10065, 10075 and 10128 — Lenox Hill, Yorkville and Carnegie Hill.

How much is an IKEA PAX?

$60 per frame; doors, drawers and interior organizers are priced separately.

Can you work within building hours?

Yes — tell us the allowed window and we'll fit the job into it.

See your exact price
in two minutes.

Add your items, pick a time, done.